Navigation Menu+

Jack’s Win at Work names

Posted on Sep 9, 2015

I will try to keep an up-to-date list of the names called for Jack’s Win at Work contest. My apologies if I’ve spelled names wrong.

Wed Sept 9th:

8:18 – Stephanie Trainor in West Van

10:25 – Juanita Sagin(?) in PoCo

11:27 – Cindy Brown

2:25 – Erica Fabo in Abbotsford

Thurs Sept 10th

8:18 – Linda Farrow in Langley

10:25 – Adele Omodosovic

11:28 – Deanna Monson in Aldergrove

2:25 – Marinello (not sure if that was the first or the last name)

Fri Sept 11th

8:19 – Christina Gorman in Richmond

10 – missed it

11:11 – Rhonda Allen in Delta

2:24 – Rachael McMellan

Mon Sept 14th

8:15 – Lorraine Lucacce in Surrey

10:11 – Mohammed Rajizad in Coquitlam

11:12 – Rowena Josan in Vancouver

2:11 – Jamie Jackson in Richmond

Tues Sept 15th

8:18 – Margaret McComb in Richmond

10:06 – Gigi Garcia in Vancouver

11:09 – Karma Giesbrecht in Burnaby

2:09 – Tracy Capadusa in Langley

Wed Sept 16th

8:18 – Marilyn Kinastin (?) in Vancouver

10:07 – Jared Hayes in Coquitlam

11:08 – Abdul ? in Vancouver

2:09 – Gwen Keller in Delta

Thurs Sept 17th

8:14 – Jeremy Boynowski in Vancouver

10:07 – Lyna Lee in Vancouver

11:08 – Paul Monger in Surrey

2:09 – Steve Bulat in Burnaby

Fri Sept 18th

8:14 – Fred Brian in Surrey

10:10 – Don Overton in Langley

11:07 – Larry Zarbrook in Surrey

2:12 – Kimberly Sheeran in Vancouver

Monday Sept 21st

8:20 – Katherine Eagleson in Vancouver

10:14 – Olive Northcote in Surrey

11:25 – Isabella Nightingale in North Van

2:27 – Denise Chavez in Vancouver

Tuesday Sept 22nd

8:13 – Neil Prasad in Port Coquitlam

10:25 – Shelley Holmes in Surrey

11:22 – Albet Delosrey (?) in Vancouver

2:10 – Tracy Finlay in Surrey

Wednesday Sept 23rd 

8:21 – Gordon Rishenic in Vancouver

10:28 – Gordon Vaundalin

11? – ?

2:31 – Shaylene Abraham in Surrey

Thursday Sept 24th

8:20 – Debbie Lum in Richmond

10:12 – Masuta Uraria (?!)

11:24 – Amanda Ramjewski in Port Coquitlam

2:25 – Ron Shatver in New West

Friday Sept 25th

8:20 – David Weiser in Vancouver

10:27 – Steven Schram

11:24 – Wendy Bosley in Burnaby

2ish – ?

Monday Sept 28th

8:28 – Tyler Milne in Langley

10:13 – Amy Hasblatt in Langley

11 – missed it

2:14 – Leo Tioseco in Vancouver

Tuesday Sept 29th

8:26 – Bae Gumbach in Vancouver

10:12 – Cindy Osma

11:12 – Anglea Gauthier in Langley

2:12 – Ashley Fines in Langley

Wednesday Sept 30th

8:18 – Cassandra Parr in Coquitlam

10:14 – Clyde Kar-something at Plus Right Lighting

11:13 – Tara Sutherland in Langley

2:18 – Trevor Yamamoto in Vancouver

Thursday Oct 1st

8:16 – Tony Kwan in West Van

10:14 – Debbie Dickison in Surrey

11:14 – Andrew Evenson in Langley

2:11 – Michaela Robinson

Friday Oct 2nd

8:19 – Elaine Garrett in Vancouver

10:10 – Blake Leclair in North Van

11:11 – Fred Lazaire in Vancouver

2:14 – Elizabeth Fraser in Surrey

Monday Oct 5th

8ish – Mish Stone in Vancouver

10 – ?

11ish – Joanna Andrews

2:10 – Gurmeet Aja at E? Auto Sales

Tuesday Oct 6th

8:15 – Jason Strebe in Richmond

10:09 – Donna Gizzi in Vancouver

11:11 – Chase Kidder in Langley

2:14 – John Lim Hing in Richmond

Wednesday Oct 7th

8:23 – Elisette Karma in Delta

10:14 – Zary Noros in Richmond

11:16 – Glenn Ballam in Coquitlam

2:13 – Marcia Batista in Vancouver

Thursday Oct 8th

8:20 – Wade Stilwell in Coquitlam

10:12 – Liris Wan in Richmond

11:12 – Jackie Collins in Aldergrove

2: – ?

Friday Oct 9th

8:18 – Kathy Werverton in Vancouver

10:15 – George Biledow

11:13 – Debbie Elson in Surrey

2:11 – Tara Perkins in Vancouver

Tuesday Oct 13th

8:19 – Leanna Speakman in Surrey

10:12 – ?

11:13 – James Dionne in Coquitlam

2:09 – Margaret Montgomery in Surrey

Wednesday Oct 14th

8:23 – Darshi Dhillon in Surrey

10:? – Stacy Bulatti in Surrey

11:? – Caroline Boncea in Burnaby

2:? – Maureen Konstantinov in Vancouver

Thursday Oct 15th

8:18 – Kirsty Lynn Nolan in Coquitlam

10:12 – Jennifer Long in Coquitlam

11:16 – Cal Pesh in Vancouver

2:17 – James Gauthier in North Van

Friday Oct 16th

8:18 – Todd Curley in New West

10:12 – Brad Hutchison in Aldergrove

11:12 – Michael Cupit in North Van

2:14 – Colleen Worth in Langley

Monday Oct 19th

8:20 – Evelyn Lim in Vancouver

10:14 – Tiffany Thede in Burnaby

11:13 – Josie Dominico in Langley

2:11 – Manju Bhandari in Coquitlam

Tuesday Oct 20th

8:16 – Bonnie Buchanen in Burnaby

10:09 – Paula Alvarez in Vancouver

11:10 – Nicole Donnelly in Burnaby

2: – ? Missed it. Was at Smarty Pantz

Wednesday Oct 21st

8:18 – Ron Hilhurst in Langley

10:12 – Maria Trabushni in Vancouver

11:09 – Christine ? at a car dealership

2:12 – Secorro Roma in Vancouver

Thursday Oct 22nd

8:19 – Reyna Castro in Vancouver

10:12 – Neil Watson in Maple Ridge

11:13 – Joanne Mills in Langley

2:10 – Ivy Caines-Walker in Maple Ridge

Friday Oct 23rd

8:18 – Steven Lee in Surrey

10 – Neil Watson (that was a mistake but they honoured it)

11:11 – Shelly Politsky

2:09 – Mike Vinogrovado in Burnaby

Monday Oct 26th

8:21 – Romy Kim in Surrey

10:16 – Vicki Shackelford in Surrey

11:13 – Valerie Woodhead in Langley

2:10 – Kim Sheldon in Coquitlam

Tuesday Oct 27th

8:16 – Jill Heaton in Surrey

10: – Scott Barnes in Vancouver

11:19 – Liz Crawford in Langley

2:13 – Darren Kucheran in New West

Wednesday Oct 28th

8: – Howard Dea in Surrey

10:13 – Monica Cohen on Annacis

11:13 – Joel Windblood in Maple Ridge

2: – Marilyn Kirk in Richmond

Thursday Oct 29th

8:18 – Shahrukh Caselbach

10:13 – Bev Eledoros in Surrey

11:12 – Brian Barlow in Langley

2:11 – Hari Pavi in Surrey

Friday Oct 30th

8:19 – Deanna Skoglund in Burnaby

10:13 – Deepak Pashni in Vancouver

11:? – Melissa Green of Burnaby

2:12 – Jim Vatel in Coquitlam

Monday Nov 2nd

8:14 – Dallas Vesty in North Van

10:09 – Sheila Bolton in Surrey

11:10 – Ana Desalvo in Burnaby

2:09 – Caitlin Clugston in Vancouver

Tuesday Nov 3rd

8:18 – Renee Kumar in Surrey

10:14 – Kayley Whittakker

11: – John Cotterell in Vancouver

2:11 – Shannon Cohenburg in Surrey

Wednesday Nov 4th

8:22 – Penelope Brode in Surrey

10:11 – A Kumar in Richmond

11:11 – Mindy Zhou in Vancouver

2:11 – Jacqueline De’Ath in Surrey

Thursday Nov 5th

8:19 – Constantin Sirbu in Burnaby

10:10 – Vernon Sharma in Vancouver

11:19 – Ian Cocohen

2:11 – DJ Keates in Vancouver

Friday Nov 6th

8:17 – Mika Jocson in Richmond

10:10 – Kathy Panchel in Burnaby

11:09 – Bill Billan in Surrey

2:10 – Zohara Aslafari in Surrey

Monday Nov 9th

8:18 – Tim Grace in Vancouver

10:10 – John Cosanto in Surrey

11:12 – Leanne Smith in Burnaby

2:13 – Denise Allen in PoCo

Tuesday Nov 10th

8:17 – Yolanda Chong in Vancouver

10:14 – Andrea Cremair in Surrey

11:13 – Adam Fulkerson in Surrey

2:09 – Rick Wiebe in Burnaby

Thursday Nov 12th

8:18 – Phil Maier in North Van

10:12 – Tina Trong in Vancouver

11:12 – Karen Vandervoort in Vancouver

2:13 – Leanna Quennell in Surrey

Friday Nov 13th

8:19 – Chris Baseraba in Vancouver

10:12 – Nicole Lacson in Vancouver

11:12 – Shirley Peacock in Vancouver

2:14 – Nina Cartwright in North Van

Monday Nov 16th

8:18 – Linda Theroux in Vancouver

10:11 – Martin Saburniak in Burnaby

11:11 – Eric Nielsen in Vancouver

2:12 – Mark Veino in Abbotsford

Tuesday Nov 17th

8:18 – Lynn Massur in Richmond

10:13 – Eric Gratrick in PoCo

11:15 – Biljana Kasamerovic in Coquitlam

2:13 – Al Rusk in PoCo

Wednesday Nov 18th

8:18 – Dustin Cassar in Vancouver

10:10 – Tanya Bellmer in Langley

11:08 – Larissa Shell in Vancouver

2:12 – Mike Todd in PoCo

Thursday Nov 19th

8:17 – Spencer DeCoin in Langley

10:12 – Dave McManus in Surrey

11:08 – Mike Vandermeersch in Maple Ridge

2:13 – Erica Sipriano in New West

Friday Nov 20th

8:17 – Nerie Bondoc in Vancouver

10: – Samantha Stewart in Port Moody

11: – Monica Tang in Vancouver

2: – missed it.

Monday Nov 23rd

8:19 – Tamara Chin in Vancouver

10:11 – Brenda Terrabain in Delta

11:08 – Judy Runette in Langley

2:11 – Miguel Benevides in Vancouver

Tuesday Nov 24th

8:18 – Shannon Moore in Vancouver

10:12 – Amir Sarabi in Vancouver

11:12 – Andrea Bruns in North Van

2:15 – Linda Cooper in Richmond

Wednesday Nov 25th

8:16 – Crystal Burke in Langley

10:15 – Stephanie Doe in Langley

11:11 – Michelle (Cranston?) in Richmond at Wesco Aircraft

2:12 – Lee Platt in Surrey

Thursday Nov 26th

8: – missed it

10:13 – Wendy Waycan in Vancouver

11:17 – Emily Skolsky in Surrey

2:13 – Tom Took in New West

Friday Nov 27th

8:20 – Kenny Ching in Burnaby

10:12 – Bawinder Atwal in Surrey

11:10 – Suak Jendu

2: