Navigation Menu+

Rockin’ Payroll names

Posted on Sep 29, 2015

These are the names for Rock 101’s game. I will try to catch all of the names but I may miss a few. Please listen if you can.

Monday Sept 28th

8 – Chrystal Goodman

11 – Craig Hannah of Delta

2 – Steven Beater

5 – Susan Kolovechia of Langley

Tuesday Sept 29th

8 – Mike Majujic of Burnaby

11 – Nicole Ludwig of Maple Ridge

2 – Andrew Merrill in Delta

5 – Brent Jacoby in Surrey

Wednesday Sept 30th

8 – Tina Anderson in Langley

11 – John Kusche in Surrey

2 – Margaret Joe in Vancouver

5 – Nate Wood in Vancouver

Thursday Oct 1st

8 – Lana Austin in Vancouver

11 – Terry  Warwick in Surrey

2 – Jim McMillan in PoCo

5 – Cheryl Bain in Pitt Meadows

Friday Oct 2nd

8 – Chad Blair in Delta

11 – Michael Stortebloom in Langley

2 – Gene Urick in Surrey

5 – Sharlena Hoffman in Surrey

Monday Oct 5th

8 – Tommy Delia in Burnaby

11 – ?

2 – Chelsea Soan in Richmond

5 – Robin MacIntyre in Langley

Tuesday Oct 6th

8 – Mike Braden in Coquitlam

11 – Loris Varnam in Burnaby

2 – Jeff Bousfield in Chillwack

5 – Rima Young in Vancouver

Wednesday Oct 7th

8 – Ed Rozeberg in Delta

11 – Tyrone Woodruffe in PoCo

2 – Jon Crowther in Coquitlam

5 – Tara Lucky in Langley

Thursday Oct 8th

8 – Jamie Jacobs in Langley

11 – Denise Praill in Coquitlam

2 – ?

5 – Jeff Stech in Langley

Friday Oct 9th

8 – Shannon somebody (she called back)

11 – Colin McAllister in Langley

2 – Steve Terrillon in Maple Ridge

5 – Sandra Edmiston in Coquitlam

Tuesday Oct 13th

8 – Brian Jonasson in Chilliwack

11 – Wayne Magill in Vancouver

2 – Diane McLean in Delta

5 – Harry Waylen in Vancouver

Wednesday Oct 14th

8 – Vicky Gates in Burnaby

11 – Carolyn Robinson in Nanaimo

2 – Ron Hopfner of Langley

5 – Todd Revill in Delta

Thursday Oct 15th

8 – John Geddes in Surrey

11 – Tammy Meredith in Burnaby

2 – James Gauthier in North Van

5 – Harry Whalen in Vancouver

Friday Oct 16th

8 – Tom Zuber in Vancouver

11 – Kelly Kurfoot in Vancouver

2 – Bob Grant in Burnaby

5 – Brenda Presthofer in Vancouver

Monday Oct 19th

8 – Bruce Horlock in Vancouver

11 – Robert Robinson in Burnaby

2 – Deanne Haldane in Surrey

5 – Mary Laine in Langley

Tuesday Oct 20th

8 – Randy Lott in Delta

11 – Vicki Holzman in Surrey

2 – John Alec

5 0 Les Holberg in Abbotsford

Wednesday Oct 21st 

8 – Eve Linderbeck in Surrey

11 – Johnny Wiley in Maple Ridge

2 – Mike Walters from North Van

5 – Ian Hendry in Maple Ridge

Thursday Oct 22nd

8 – Julie Cox in Surrey

11 – Debbie Knull of Langley

2 – Brent Sidon in Langley

5 – Candice Tamalaka

Friday Oct 23rd

8 – Steven Willis in Mission (I think they got the wrong guy!!)

11 – Glen Gordon in Langley

2 – Edward Soundy in Burnaby

5 – Michelle Wright in Delta

Monday Oct 26th

8 – Paul Karoch in PoCo

11 – Kristin Barnes in Langley

2 – Brenda Fame in Vancouver

5 – ?

Tuesday Oct 27th

8 – Nikki Furber in Surrey

11 – Liz Crawford in Langley

2 – Kyle Bowdring in North Van

5 – Gary Quinn

Wednesday Oct 28th

8 – Kevin Cole in Coquitlam

11 – Kim Scott in Chilliwack

2 – Dorie Blake in White Rock

5 – Valerie Wilson in Surrey

Thursday Oct 29th

8 – Paul Marter in Vancouver

11 – Floyd Faircrest in Vancouver

2 – Wendy Unger in Surrey

5 – Tracey Castle in Richmond

Friday Oct 30th

8 – Mike Keist in Maple Ridge

11 – Abby Collier in Delta

2 – Colleen Pawson in Port Moody

5 – ? (sorry, missed it!)

Monday Nov 2nd

8 – Noelle Herrera in North Van

11 – Cameron Bonin in Surrey

2 – Charlene McKenzie in Richmond

5 – Karen Callaghan Cullen in Surrey

Tuesday Nov 3rd

8 – Barbara McBrier Cullen

11 – Paul Stecyk in Vancouver

2 – Walt Beukers in Langley

5 – Norm Gorman in Abbotsford

Wednesday Nov 4th

8 – Cooper Scott in Coquitlam

11 – Tammy Wallenberg in Chilliwack

2 – Nicola Petrazelli in Burnaby

5 – Emmy Hein

Thursday Nov 5th

8 – Al Ozinski in Delta

11 – Kelly Ruddick in Surrey

2 – Mark Methven in North Van

5 – Denise Laney in Abbotsford

Friday Nov 6th

8 – Jeff Upton in Aldergrove

11 – Jen Haggerty in Langley

2 – Bobby Zee in White Rock

5 – Erin (Aaron?) Hughes in Vancouver

Monday Nov 9th

8 – Cathy Cove in Langley

11 – Kim Butelho in Port Moody

2 – Catherine Tucker in White Rock

5 – Nick Pritchard in New West

Tuesday Nov 10th

8 – Sandy Burrass in New West

11 – Jeff Keaton in Abbotsford

2 – Cindy Kreger in Chilliwack

5 – Stewart Patterson in Surrey

Thursday Nov 12th

8 – Wendy Champion of White Rock

11 – Kelly Amos in Vancouver

2 – Don Younger in Vancouver

5 – Jenny Beatch in Burnaby

Friday Nov 13th

8 – Haley White in Surrey

11 – Jim Omphrey in PoCo

2 – Tim McGoun in Maple Ridge

5 – Ryan Grant in North Van

Monday Nov 16th

8 – Michelle Flyman in Surrey

11 – Kit Nichols in North Van

2 – Earl Scott in Surrey

5 – Jenny Fairley in Burnaby

Tuesday Nov 17th

8 – Robert Rae in Surrey

11 – Doug Marsden in Vancouver

2 – Kelly Donnelly in Surrey

5 – Jessyca McLean in Langley

Wednesday Nov 18th

8 – Wade Harten in Surrey

11 – Daniel Beaverstock in Vancouver

2 – Stacy Wright in Coquitlam

5 – Alexis Kent in Surrey

Thursday Nov 19th

8 – Tiffany Thompson in Langley

11 – Andy Davenport in Pitt Meadows

2 – Mike Standish in Maple Ridge

5 – Sheila Catambing in Vancouver

Friday Nov 20th

8 – Jason Atterton in Burnaby

11 – Naomi Kiaro in New West

2 – some guy who called back

5 – Chester Olszowka

And that concludes this year’s Rockin’ Payroll game! Next up: Willy’s Xmas Cash!