Navigation Menu+

Beat Your Bills 2016

Posted on Jan 10, 2016

This post will keep track of the names called for Virgin’s Beat Your Bills. Listen when you can in case I miss one (the 3:10 one is going to be hard because I will be at school collecting my kids!)

If you googled #BeatYourBills to find this page, check out the daily contests schedule at www.contestsvan.com.

If you want me to contact you if your name is called, email me at contestsvancouver@gmail.com. I can call, text, email, tweet, or FB message you.

Monday Jan 11th

7:10 – Marissa Dunbar in Surrey

8:10 – Cristina Lawrie in PoCo

11:10 – Susan Grinnell in North Van

3:10 – Marlene Dom (?) in Abbotsford

Tuesday Jan 12th

7:10 – David Brabbins in Port Moody

8:10 – Darryl Wellman in Burnaby

11:10 – Sandra Troche in PoCo

3:10 – Don (Dawn?) Wong in Vancouver

Wednesday Jan 13th

7:10 – Diana Paulson in Coquitlam

8:10 – Sarita Mani in Surrey

11:10 – Stephanie Burgess in Maple Ridge

3:10 – Danianna Best in Nanaimo

Thursday Jan 14th

7:10 – Andrea Cruise in Burnaby

8:10 – Bianca Bertelli in Burnaby

11:10 – Joanne Collard in New West

3:10 – Sonia Dutta in Richmond

Friday Jan 15th

7:10 – Colin Charleson in Port Alberni

8:10 – Taylor Grossman in PoCo

11:10 – Curtis Burt in Coquitlam

3:10 – Christine Wagenar in Surrey

Monday Jan 18th

7:10 – Carissa Rafaella in PoCo

8:10 – Amelia McComber in Surrey

11:10 – Gabriela Perez Ornelas in Langley

3:10 – Laura Ralph in Victoria

Tuesday Jan 19th

7:10 – Tasha Lemyre in Maple Ridge

8:10 – Alexander Nyandoro in North Vancouver

11:10 – Jordan Wiggins in Chilliwack

3:10 – Alicia Tran in PoCo

Wednesday Jan 20th 

7:10 – David King in Burnaby

8:10 –¬†Michael Angelo Calebag in North Van

11:10 – Samantha Schuss in Delta

3:10 – Margaret Waddell in Surrey

Thursday Jan 21st

7:10 – Leah Wilson in Pitt Meadows

8:10 – Jennifer Gilevich and Delta

11:10 – Sarah Mulder in Burnaby

3:10 – Natasha Loxam in Surrey

Friday Jan 22nd

7:10 – Stephanie Carlton in New West

8:10 – Wendy Chan in Richmond

11:10 – Lexi Croteau in Abbotsford

3:10 – Courtnay Robertson in Langley

Monday Jan 25th

7:10 – Aaron Lopez in Vancouver

8:10 – Lauren Goossen in New West

11:10 – Shannon Lifton in Langley

3:10 – Alicia Barley in Maple Ridge

Tuesday Jan 26th

7:10 – Zaina Hassan in Pitt Meadows

8:10 – Nick Sanders in Pitt Meadows

11:10 – David Mancia in Burnaby

3:10 – James Junior in Surrey

Wednesday Jan 27th

7:10 – Kylie Ali in Chilliwack

8:10 – Carlos Galindo in Surrey

11:10 – Brooklyn Blaze in Surrey

3:10 – Sarah Reed from Coquitlam

Thursday Jan 28th

7:10 – Jeff Moody in Surrey

8:10 – Danielle Panton in Port Alberni

11:10 – Shannon Starchuk in Surrey

3:10 – Chloe Cotter in Delta

Friday Jan 29th

7:10 – Tracy Bryan in Langley

8:10 – Carolina Fernandez in PoCo

11:10 – Zach Pugh in PoCo

3:10 – Melissa Newcomb in North Van

Monday Feb 1st

7:10 – Vanessa Sheena in Vancouver

8:10 – Gail Snow in New West

11:10 – Roxanne Nickerson in PoCo

3:10 – Rima Mani in Burnaby

Tuesday Feb 2nd

7:10 – Melissa Hamm in Langley

8;10 – Bryan Galdos in Burnaby

11:10 – Emma Kasper in Cobble Hill

3:10 – Shaneel Prasata in Vancouver

Wednesday Feb 3rd

7:10 – Robyn Reginald in North Van

8:10 – Tony Mannella in Burnaby

11:10 – Shawna Spooner in Burnaby

3:10 – Adele Eve in Pitt Meadows

Thursday Feb 4th

7:10 – Mandeep Kan in Abbotsford

8:10 – Diana Narciso in Surrey

11:10 – Christopher Jones in Pitt Meadows

3:10 – Bryce Rickaby in PoCo

Friday Feb 5th

7:10 – Kristine Kirk in PoCo

8:10 – Mark Hamilton in Maple Ridge

11:10 – Kieran Sangha in Surrey

3:10 – Courtnay Nash in Burnaby

 

CONTEST IS OVER!!!