Navigation Menu+

Jack Win at Work Names Feb 2016

Posted on Feb 29, 2016

Here are the names that Jack has called for the Win at Work contest. I hope to catch them all, but I may miss a few if I have to take kids to school and whatnot. Try to listen if you can, I can be your back-up.

If you haven’t entered, go do so HERE (scroll down to the “Join” tab). Then send me your contact info if you want me to call/text/message you if you can’t listen every time.

Tuesday March 1st

8:38 – Chelsea Boyd in Delta

10:10 – Leanne Cochran in Delta

11:14 – Martin Saburniak in Burnaby

2:13 – Andre Meier in Burnaby

Wednesday March 2nd

8:20 – Inderjeet Sangha in Delta

10:11 – Jeremy Romper in Surrey

11:08 – Lauren Reynolds in Vancouver

2:12 – Cheryl Thomson in Richmond

Thursday March 3rd

8:21 – Madeline Roach in Aldergrove

10:11 – Julie Schmidt in Aldergrove

11:42 – Paula Detrulio in Burnaby

2:12 – Wendy Yee in Vancouver

Friday March 4th

8:20 – Christine Fong in Vancouver

10:14 – Leana Thassovnykova in PoCo

11:12 – Christina Hunt in Vancouver (not sure about that name actually)

2:11 – Ramja Huawasan (?!)

Monday March 7th

8:17 – Edwardo Gomez in Burnaby

10:13 – Marianne Cichowski in Langley

11:12 – Ryan Kroeker in Langley

2:15 – Neil Prasad in PoCo

Tuesday March 8th

8:15 – Billie Doyle in Richmond

10:14 – Kuldeep Wudhara in Richmond

11:14 – Diana Stewart in Vancouver

2:12 – Desiree Wickland in Surrey

Wednesday Mar 9th

8:16 – Teresa Todoschuk in Richmond

10:13 – Harry Singh in Richmond

11:14 – Mohammad (Irani?) in Port Coquitlam

2:13 – Elaine Marthaler in Maple Ridge

Thursday Mar 10th

8:15 – Tracy Beshara in Vancouver

10:11 – Ron Ham in Surrey

11:10 – Jeff Copland in White Rock

2:11 – Maryann Friend in Langley

Friday Mar 11th

8:18 – Angelica Buccana (?) in Vancouver

10:16 – Rena Sandhu in PoCo

11:? – Carl Sutherland in Coquitlam

2:10 – Gordon Alarie in Vancouver

Monday Mar 14th

8:18 – Tanya Hedges in Delta

10:10 – Bruce Catterit (?) in Vancouver

11:13 – Laurie Bowick in Langley

2:08 – Don Fung in Langley

Tuesday Mar 15th

8:18 – Anne Day in Tsawwassen

10:11 – Brian Bradshaw in Vancouver

11:12 – David Mccleery in Vancouver

2:11 – Ian Gorono in New West

Wednesday Mar 16th

8:18 – Nena Asuncion in Coquitlam

10:10 – Laurie Leverton in North Van

11:10 – Yael Heffer in Vancouver

2:12 – Biljana Kasmerovic in Coquitlam

Thursday March 17th

8 – Sam Pappajohn in Vancouver

10 – Heather Simpson in Coquitlam

11 – Cathy Westfolk in Vancouver

2 – Renee Sandsalone (?) in Richmond

Friday March 18th

8 – Amanda O’Leary in North Van

10 – Amanda O’Leary in North Van (oops! ignore this one, it was a mistake)

11 – Shannon Tone in Vancouver

2 – Inga Zelenikova in Vancouver

Monday March 21st

8 – Patty Desmond in Vancouver

10 – Kieran (Karen?) Atwal in Penticton

11 – Linda Farrow in Langley

2 – Sheri Walmsley in Delta

Tuesday March 22nd

8 – Leslie Young in Vancouver

10 – Margot Leeson in North Van

11 – Lynette Schwartz in Vancouver

2 – Jakov Skarika in Burnaby

Wednesday March 23rd

8:18 – Alyon Casillo in Langley

10:13 – Brendon Osborn in Surrey

11:12 – Wayne Heath in Delta

2:13 – Jill Folk in Langley

Thursday March 24th

8:21 – Carol-Ann Nickel in North Van

10:13 – Rachael Element in Vancouver

11:12 – Dan White in Surrey

2:12 – Tony Saosa in Surrey

Monday March 28th

8:18 – Rhonda Christian in Langley

10:11 – Ralph Case in Surrey

11:13 – Rachael Bandeek in Vancouver

2:13 – Vanessa LaBron in Maple Ridge

Tuesday March 29th

8:17 – Latitia Koteski in Surrey

10:11 – Tak Kawashima in Vancouver

11:10 – Sue Quinn in Vancouver

2:14 – Harpreet Singh in Surrey

Wednesday March 30th

8:16 – Sodi Kangura in Surrey

10:13 – Shelimar Lakowski in Vancouver

11:11 – Michelle Taylor in Abbotsford

2:13 – Ram Sharma in New West

Thursday March 31st

8:18 – Alexanda Stevanovich in Vancouver

10:11 – Doan somebody in Vancouver

11:11 – Monica Hua in Coquitlam

2:14 – Jeff Smith in Richmond

Friday April 1st

8:? – missed it!

10:11 – Adam Rostvig in Langley

11:09 – Ratnam Ruben in Richmond

2:12 – Dag Moth in White Rock

Monday April 4th

8:18 – Rashpal Sidhu in Langley

10:13 – Joan Jeffrey in Vancouver

11:16 – Kaley Rachel in Delta

2:10 – Linda Nelson in Langley

Tuesday April 5th

8:17 – Gary Kalbeet in Surrey

10:10 – Susan Stroud in Coquitlam

11:10 – Michael Kells in Vancouver

2:09 – Leah Steinstra in Vancouver

Wednesday April 6th

8:18 – Shawn Smith in PoCo

10:14 – Brenda Leedy in Pt. Moody (?)

11:12 – Dennis Bonram

2:12 – Susan Kiniak in Surrey

Thursday April 7th

8:20 – Tim Tucker

10:10 – Daniella Baron in Richmond

11:09 – Gary Heinrich in Aldergrove

2:10 – Keith Miltonsomething in Richmond

Friday April 8th

8:19 – Tina Athanasopoulos in Surrey

10:13 – Eric Harezga in PoCo

11:12 – Alvin Chow in Coquitlam

2:11 – Eva Vainio in Vancouver

Monday April 11th

8:18 – Marnie Mather in Richmond

10:12 – Rob Fram in North Van

11:12 – Debbie Russell in Langley

2:11 – Sherry Maxwell in Delta

Tuesday April 12th

8:17 – Debbie Nelson in PoCo

10:13 – Nicole Moore in Richmond

11:12 – Deb Osain in Langley

2:13 – Cheryl Hyem in Burnaby

Wednesday April 13th

8:19 – Michael Mora in Coquitlam

10:10ish – Denise Hurley in Surrey

11:10ish – Shirley O’Sullivan in Vancouver

2:10 – Alexis in Maple Ridge

Thursday April 14th

8:20 – Wendy Miller in Richmond

10:14 – Ronald Hamon in Langley

11:12 – Lori Martin in Vancouver

2:14 – Lee Hare in Port Moody

Friday April 15th

8:29 – Erin Briscoe in Abbotsford

10:11 – Tanya Fowell in Richmond

11:11 – Didi Sixto in Burnaby

2:12 – Samantha Hallberg

Monday April 18th

8:17 – Brian Chow in New West

10:13 – Art Wong in Burnaby

11:12 – Kevin Yuen in Vancouver

2:15 – Joshua Willis in Langley

Tuesday April 19th

8:19 – Jacob Struhall in Burnaby

10:12 – Janet Loewen and Langley

11:12 – Haman Ghedari in Vancouver

2:16 – Victor Meira in Burnaby

Wednesday April 20th

8:21 – Mike Desai in Surrey

10:10 – Carlene Ho in Richmond

11:14 – Sue Barts in Vancouver

2:11 – Mark Nieken in Maple Ridge

Thursday April 21st

8:17 – Derrick Mason in Surrey

10:15 – Angus Ng in Vancouver

11:12 – Sam Gallagher in North Van

2:11 – Sherry Bailey in Surrey

Friday April 22nd

8:07 – Linda Birchfield

10:15 – James Wynn in Vancouver

11:11 – Claudia Weddell in Abbotsford

2:11 – Jade Bone in Vancouver

Monday April 25th

8:20 – Ashley Bulkwell in Langley

10:13 – Lochlan Waters in Langley

11:10 – Darcy Johnson in Vancouver

2:11 – Mert Sesahi in Richmond

Tuesday April 26th

8:16 – Cameron Cleary in Coquitlam

10:13 – Tracy Cox in Maple Ridge

11:14 – Diego Acevedo in Vancouver

2:12 – Nikki Madigan in North Van

Wednesday April 27th

8:13 – Mark Prii in Surrey

10:11 – Marissa Lackey in Langley

11:12 – Prabi Sidhu in Richmond

2:12 – Charles Pickard in Vancouver

Thursday April 28th

8: – missed it

10:12 – Denera something in Vancouver

11:10 – Megan Leblanc in Aldergrove

2:15 – Ruth Marabiajas

Friday April 29th

8:15 – Terry Teeviol in Richmond

10:11 – Jay Calmal in Chilliwack

11:12 – Sarah McKenzie in Vancouver

2:14 – Spencer McEwen in Vancouver

Monday May 2nd

8:15 – Roop Dhaliwal in Vancouver

10:10 – Christina Seabrook in Pt. Moody

11:11 – Ally Talby in Langley

2:12 – Rosanne Hutchinson in Coquitlam

Tuesday May 3rd

8:14 – Shawn Chesney in Vancouver

10:11 – Maryann Asuncion in Vancouver

11:12 – Connie LeTroy in North Van

2:? – Rick Blood (?)

Wednesday May 4th

8:15 – Chris Moore in North Van

10:12 – Tom Higuchi in Vancouver

11:14 – John Loff in Langley

2:14 – Cory Owens in Delta

Thursday May 5th

8:18 – Hayley Schroeder in North Van

10:11 – Jennifer Buchart in Vancouver

11:11 – Sonia Tugnait in Port Coquitlam

2:15 – Alloy Nathan in Vancouver

Friday May 6th

8: – no idea.

10 – Jane Garner in Surrey

11 – Heather Chapman in Coquitlam

2 –