Navigation Menu+

Paycheck 2017

Posted on Feb 26, 2017

Here are the names that have been called for CFOX’s Paycheck contest. I may miss a few but I’ll keep it as up to date as possible.

Monday Feb 27

8 – Sarah Mulder in Burnaby

11  – Stephen Spanner in New West

2 – Tamara Beatty (Beady?) in Mission

5 – Craig Bird in Surrey

Tuesday Feb 28

8 – Scott Phelps in Richmond

11 – Naila Heintz in Burnaby

2 – Jacqueline (Jaclyn?) Lader (Later? Laiter? Layter? Laider?) in North Van

5 – Shawn Luko in Vancouver

Wednesday Mar 1

8 – Brittany Werning in Port Moody

11 – Cory Bilodeau in Surrey

2 – Jeff Zywicki in PoCo

5 – Melanie Trotto in Burnaby

Thursday Mar 2

8 – Clifford Warner in Maple Ridge

11 – Kevin Shaughnessy

2 – Nelly Hamilton in Surrey

5 – Austin Vanderburgt in Langley

Friday Mar 3

8 – Kara Stanley-Clarke in New West

11 – Melissa Cattleman in Surrey

2 – Gord Hargrove in Surrey

5 – Judy Connor in Mission

Monday Mar 6th

8 – Ranj Gill in Richmond

11 – Jeff Stasiuk in Pitt Meadows

2 – Carla Bestin in Vancouver

5 – Kayela Denman in Surrey

Tuesday Mar 7

8 – Ben Kwan in Port Moody

11 – Luana Earls in Abbotsford

2 – Ed Kita in Coquitlam

5 – Randy Vello in Delta

Wednesday Mar 8

8 – Jennifer Lewis in Maple Ridge

11 – Taylor Wilkins in Coquitlam

2 – Amanda Snead in North Van

5 – Janet Ogilvie in Surrey

Thursday Mar 9

8 – Janet Ogilvie in Surrey (again!)

11 – Morgan McCormick in North Van

2 – Jordan Sugden in PoCo

5 – Cody Boggle in Chilliwack

Friday Mar 10

8 – Dean Macklin in Aldergrove

11 – Sharon Rose in Surrey

2 – Amanda Guthro in Richmond

5 – John Bennett in Coquitlam

Monday Mar 13

8 – ?? Missed it. I guess Alex will be doing it early this week…

11 – Ashley Penner in Abbotsford

2 – Ken Broughton in Pitt Meadows

5 – Sarah Colibaba in Surrey

Tuesday Mar 14

8 – Pierce Rogan in Coq

11 – Lisa Bouvet of Langley

2 – Danny Falla in PoCo

5 – Nolan Ashworth in Maple Ridge

Wednesday Mar 15

8 – Breanna Woodward in Langley

11 – Rachel Sudnik in Langley

2 – Valentine Heben in Vancouver

5 – Mike Wolf or Wolfe in Surrey

Thursday Mar 16

8 – Duncan Madsen in Chilliwack

11 – Kayley Gilbert in Surrey

2 – Melissa Watts in Burnaby

5 – Tyler Garrison in Coquitlam

Friday Mar 17

8 – Tenille Ball in Surrey

11 – Louise Bollpatty (??) in Abbotsford

2 – Ben Okumura in PoMo

5 – Christine Schuss in Richmond

Monday Mar 20

8 – Lindsay Fortt in Maple Ridge

11 – Deirdre Crane in Burnaby

2 – Trevor Rectall in Pitt Meadows

5 – Jen Calameris in Delta

Tuesday Mar 21

8 – Eric Mewhort in New West

11 – Richard Selman in Van

2 – Shelley Sackick in North Van

5 – Colin Hansen in Langley

Wednesday Mar 22

8 – William Tucker in White Rock

11 – Christine Brooks in North Van

2 – Kylie Railton in Van

5 – Tony Caputo in Maple Ridge

Thursday Mar 23

8 – Nadine McKee in Delta

11 – Chantal Campos in PoCo

2 – Derek Tompkin in Bby

5 – Steve Clin (Klynn?) of White Rock

Friday Mar 24

8 – Alyssa Fraser in Van

11 – Nelson Balega in Burnaby

2 – Kelly Gonzales in Surrey

5 – Connor Edwards in Port Moody

Monday Mar 27

8 – Crystal Hatch in PoCo

11 – Emily Graham in Langley

2 – Brent Everett in Mission

5 – Maxim Patrich in Vancouver

Tuesday Mar 28

8 – Kendra Nolan in North Van

11 – Michelle Higgins in PoMo

2 – Sandra Bennett in Surrey

5 – Frank Zarro in Langley

Wednesday Mar 29

8 – Clint Woolicott in Abbotsford

11 – Geoff Teasdale in Maple Ridge

2 – Dana Omar in Surrey

5 – Vanessa Litvin in Surrey

Thursday Mar 30

8 – Trish Saunders in New West

11 – Mitchell Winter in Delta

2 – Sharla Bullard in Coquitlam

5 – Alissa Farghi in Maple Ridge

Friday Mar 31

8 – Luke Clemens in Langley

11 – Jono Zenovich

2 – Debbie Leniham in PoCo

5 – Phillip Careless in Surrey

Monday April 3

8 – Sophie Northeast in Langley

11 – Rob Felk in Abby

2 – Wendy Stanley in Delta

5 – James Nicole in Coq

Tuesday April 4

8 – Brandi Jones in Langley

11 – Rebecca Coleman in New West

2 – Travis Barham in North Van

5 – Pamela Tsing in Pitt Meadows

Wednesday April 5 

8 – Chris Whiffen in Surrey

11 – Wes Bywater in North Van

2 – Jaclyn Mitchenson in Surrey

5 – Samantha Irwin in Maple Ridge

Thursday April 6

8 – Julio Cristalas in Coquitlam

11 – Meagan McMann in PoMo

2 – Ashley Brent in Chilliwack

5 – Jerett Dorman in PoCo

Friday April 7

8 – Whitney Bressell in Mission

11 – Cathleen Nomat in Burnaby

2 – Adam McNaughton in Surrey

5 – Christina Stewart in Squamish

Monday April 10

8 – Nathan Anselmo in Burnaby

11 – Jenna Bruce in Surrey

2 – Jacob Salstrom in Abby

5 – Nicole Temple in Surrey

Tuesday April 11

8 – Lisa Teague in New West

11 – Alexander Reinhardt in North Van

2 – Suzanne Newman in Surrey

5 – Mike Lopez in Maple Ridge

Wednesday April 12

8 – Christine Weel in Langley

11 – Steve Valentine in Coq

2 – Brandon Gowing in Van

5 – Victoria Cameron in PoCo

Thursday April 13

8 – Richard Leitner in Surrey

11 – Kayley Menzies in Delta

2 – Sabnam Pokhrel in Surrey

5 – Jay Hughes in North Van

Monday April 17

8 – Sydney Blaker in Coq

11 – Christian Mercato in Maple Ridge

2 – Erica Todd in Abby

5 – Tyrell Seta in Coq

Tuesday April 18

8 – Donna Patano in Bby

11 – Ryan Schmidt in Langley

2 – Corinne Hahn in Surrey

5 – Alexander Surmak in PoCo

Wednesday April 19

8 – Dennis Baker in Squamish

11 – Shannon Reeves in Squamish

2 – Josh St. Germain in New West

5 – Alyssa Plum in Maple Ridge

Thursday April 20

8 – Nicole Dungee in PoCo

11 – Shirley Marsen in BBY

2 – Riley Carter in North Van

5 – missed it

Friday April 21

8 – Heath Van Cleft in Mission

11 – Karen Bredfeld in Langley

2 – Phil Bibble

5 –