Navigation Menu+

Win At Work Names 2017

Posted on Mar 14, 2017

I’m not sure when this contest started, but I’m hoping it was TODAY! I’ll list the names I catch here. I will be missing lots of them, so if you hear one, please let me know via email at contestsvancouver@gmail.com.

Tuesday Mar 14

9:26 – James Morris in Van

11:? – Maga Siguel in Burnaby (or something like that. My phone rang at that moment.)

1:13 – Sabrina Moisey in Delta

3:19 – Jesse Dame (Daim?) in Van

Wednesday Mar 15

9:17 – Julia Hess in Vancouver

11:? – Nicole Randall in Surrey

1:09 – Jennifer Manhoney in Van

3:?

Thursday Mar 16

9:20 – Ryan Trong in White Rock

11:06 – Chelsea Higgins in Maple Ridge

1: – missed it

3 – Lisa Newman in West Van

Friday Mar 17

9: – missed it

11:15 – Nader Quianzad in Van

1:23 – Shawna Unger in Van

3:17 – Harry Sidhu in Abby

Monday Mar 20

9:27 – Jennifer Auld (Old? Ould?) in Van

11:12 – Jasint Fraser in Burnaby

1:10 – ┬áJames Fryat in Burnaby

3: missed it

Tuesday Mar 21

9:17 – James Morris in Van

11:14 – Kella Whylde in Surrey

1:10 – Kim Anne Hoffer in Langley

3:05 – Kym Nelson in Van

Wednesday Mar 22

9:27 – Krista Larsen in Maple Ridge

11: – Janet DiAnton in Van

1: – missed it

3 – missed it

Thursday Mar 23

9:26 – Leanne Lowe in Maple Ridge

11:38 – Lisa Petty in North Van

1:24 – Marlene Kasaka in Langley

3:24 – Marilyn White

Friday Mar 24

9:15 – Cathy Sweetnam in Langley

11:16 – Zena Doust in Surrey

1: – Palema Grover in Delta

3: – Leslie Riquelme in Van

Monday Mar 27

9:25 – Susan Lauder in PoCo

11:09 – Pam Dillon in Vancouver

1:28 – Shawna Taki in Langley

3: missed it

Tuesday Mar 28

9:27 – Jason Chu in Vancouver

11:17 – Geraldine Domingo in Vancouver

1:16 – Sherry Fraser in Coquitlam

3: – missed it

Wednesday Mar 29

9:24 – Rita Van Vuuren in West Van

11:05 – Zerena Palmer in Burnaby

1:23 – Selina Semington in Richmond

3: – Tressa (teressa?) Wong in Van

Thursday Mar 30

9:23 – Larisha Bardell in Van

11:22 – Shane Dionne in Richmond

1:29 – Andy Gray in New West

3: – missed it

Friday Mar 31

9: – Stephanie Marr in Coq

11:10 – Bea Lockbon in Richmond

1:13 – Charles Wynn in New West

3: – missed it

Monday April 3

9:12 – Ivy Quang in Burnaby

11: – April Tobin in Van

1 – James Howard

3 – Lauren Nixon

Tuesday April 4

9:23 – Dan Rogers in Van

11 – Lorna Davis in Burnaby

1:13 – Fraser Pourine in Van

3: – Derril Noril

Wednesday April 5

9:22 – Gary Rothing in Burnaby

11:20 – Sam Azz in Coq

1:16 – Randy Overdeke in Burnaby

3:21 – Kev Huang in Vancouver

Thursday April 6

9:16 – Diana Douglas in New West

11:23 – Beatrice Lewis in Burnaby

1:25 – Raj Hathi in Whalley

3:18 – Amanda Cranna in PoCo

Friday April 7

9:07 – Jag Gill in Surrey

11:06 – Judy Pulgwa in Surrey

1:11 – Anne Mergh in Langley

3: – missed it

Monday April 10

9: – missed it

11 – missed it

1: – Jordan Xiao in Richmond

3::11 – Lee Allabarton in Surrey

Tuesday April 11

9: – Ken Yuen in Van

11:18 – Paula Franko

1:20 – Rita Jackson in Van

3: – Maall Rezeville?

Wednesday April 12

9:24 – Brittany Wellow in Langley

11:24 – Samantha Greenwood in Mission

1:11 – Suvar Gar in Van

3: – missed it

Thursday April 13

9:16 – Jupier Lareina in Van

11:15 – Jim Simpson in Van

1:15 – Sofia Kotsavos in Van

3: – missed it

Monday April 17

9:24 – Wendy Taylor in Richmond

11: missed it

1:13 – Alexandra Maffleck in Langley

3: – Paige Yeoman in Burnaby

Tuesday April 18

9:19 – Jessica Buncha in Van

11: – Andrea Takashita in Bby

1 – missed it

3 – missed it

Wednesday April 19

9:26 – Kim Ameen in Coq

11:21 – Push Singh in Van

1:10 – Trudy O’Sullivan in Van

3 – missed it

Thursday April 20

9:20 – Jessica C.W.

11 – Friesa Gertrude in Bby

1 – Susil Sista in Van

3 – missed it

Friday April 21

9:24 – Tony Loi in Van

11 – Hazel Elsenbaumer in Van

1:21 – Darlene Deditch in Surrey

3 – missed it